branco3
branco3

branco2
branco2

Stranglers
Stranglers

branco3
branco3

1/18
PREVIOUS EDITIONS

2020

Christos Tambouratzis Project (Greece)

Gadjo Dilo (Greece)

Human Touch (Greece)

Έλλη Πασπαλά - ELLY LOVES JAZZ (Greece)

2019

Month of Sundays (Austria)
Filip Jers Quartet (Sweden)
Septeto Internacional (Switzerland)

Ernie Hammes (Luxembourg)
Things I Can't Control (Netherlands)
A Tribute To Leonard Cohen With 
Nalyssa Green, Sugahspank! & Lou Is
(Greece)

Yiasena (United Kingdom
Dimitra Galani Trio (Greece)

2018

Under the Surface (Netherlands)

Isabella Lundgren & Carl Bagge Trio (Sweden)

Katerine Duska (Greece/Canada)

Moncef Genoud (Switzerland)

Theo Croker (USA)

Woody Black 4 (Austria)

Music School of Preveza (Greece)

Espen Berg Trio (Norway)

Marina Satti+ fonέs (Greece)

 

2017

Music School of Preveza (Greece)

Luca Ciarla - Italy

Dan Barta & Robert Balzar trio  (Czech Republic)

Andreas Hourdakis trio (Sweden)

Yuri Honing Quartet (Netherlands)

Adetayo Adedeji (Greece)

Blaser and Ducret (Switzerland)

A. Toubanaki - I. Doumanis (Greece)

“Drums & Voice Jazztronica duet"

Marly Marques quintet (Luxembourg)

2016

Kratochvil-Ackerman (Czech Republic)

Idra-Kayne Band (Greece)

Pol Belardi’s Force (Luxemburg)

Ineke/Dimitriadis/

Stanik/Guilfoyle Group (Netherlands)

Funky Lab (Greece)

Naoko Sakata trio (Sweden)

Beat Kästli & Mark Perrenoud trio (Switzerland)

Blue Tone Quartet (Preveza)

Spyros Gatos (Parga)

2015

Marjorie Barnes & Equinox (Ireland - Netherlands)

OrangeTrane (Poland)

Εlusive Aura Quartet (Germany - Greece)

Hijaz (Belgium)

Athina Kontou Band (Germany)

Gabriele Pezzoli Trio (Switzerland)

George Spanos Trio (Greece)

Ιoanna Tsagari Quartet (Greece)

Music School of Preveza


2014

Rembrandt Frerichs Trio (Netherlands)

Nilüfer Verdi & Ferhat Oz (Turkey)

Michalis Paouris “Disharmony” (Greece)

Reis Demuth Witgen Trio (Luxemburg)

Tamuz Nissim Quartet (Israel)

Diminuita swing trio (Greece)

Music School Of Preveza

 

2013

Ramon Valle Trio (Cuba-Netherlands)
Roman Gomez & Νatalia Soledad (Argentina)
Contemporary Noise Sextet (Poland)
ΕΥΟΤ (Serbia)
Michaela Rabirsch & Robert Pawlik (Austria)
Route Du Luth (Greece)
Gadgo Dilo (Greece)
Zoe Efstathiou Trio (Greece)
Music School of Preveza

 

​2012
MARIA JOÃO & MARIO LAGINHA (Portugal)

Maris Briezkalns Quintet (Latvia)
Yuri Honing Wired Paradise (Netherlands)
Intravenus (Greece)
Tubis trio (Poland)

Diakrotima (Preveza)


​2011
Nils Berg Cinemascope (Sweden)
Marzio Scholten Quartet (Netherlands)
Ibrahim Electric (Denmark)
The Q-Orchestra (Greece)
The Jammers Blues Duo
(Preveza)

2010
Jeroen Van Vliet Trio (Netherlands)
Samuel Hallkvist Center (Sweden)
Veronica Mortensen (Denmark)
Filip Wojciechowski Trio (Polland)
Sugahspank and the Swing Shoes (Greece)


2009
Benni Chawes  (Denmark)
Maxime Bender Group (Luxembourg)
David Kollar Band (Slovakia)
Giannis Kassetas and the Funk Wizards (Greece)

Isomorphic (Greece)

2008
Kalima (Luxembourg)
Makiato (Slovenia)
Deodato Siquir (Denmark)
Harcsa Veronica Ouartet (Hungary)


2007
Fran Molina Jazz Flamenco Group (Spain)
Jazoo (Slovenia)
Yanina Free Wave (Polland)
Nils Berg Quintet  (Sweden)
Nikos Kapilidis and the Jazz Utopia (Greece)

West Coast (Preveza)


2006

Victor Toth Tercett (Hungary)

Local Groups

​2005
Pacora Trio (Slovakia)
Jeff Neve (Belgium )


2004

Stephan Micus (Germany)
Latvian Blues Band (Latvia)
Haig Yazdjian (Armenia)
Omid Tahmasembur (Iran)
Martha Frintzila & Walter Testa (Greece)
Ludovikos ton Anogion  (Greece)


2003
Human Touch
Mode Plagal
Manocuba
Iasis
George Kontrafouris
Elli Paspala
David Lynch

Stavros Lantsias

Yiotis Kiourtsoglou

SIDE EVENTS

2019

Jive Aces

 

2018

Monophonics

 

2017

Wim Mertens Ensemble

2016

Cristina Branco

 

2015

Nouvelle Vague

 

2014

Wim Mertens

 

2012

Elli Paspala Takis Faratzis

Dimitris Kalatzis Quintet

 

2007

Buena Vista S C

Dr. Feelgood

 

2006

Stranglers

Goran Bregovic

 

2005

Eric Burdon